header
 

2015 Volleyball Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
August  

Aug. 26 UC Santa Cruz Cabrillo CC 2:30 PM

Aug. 29 Point University Agnes Scott 12:00 PM Box Score
Exhibition
  Laney College 2 Mills 3 Final

Aug. 31 UC Santa Cruz William Jessup 5:00 PM
September  

Sep. 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final Box Score
  Toccoa Falls College 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Pine Manor 0 Newbury 3 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 Lakeland 3 Final Box Score

Sep. 3 Mount Ida 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  West Coast Baptist 3 Mills 0 Final

Sep. 4 Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Atlanta, Ga.
  Finlandia 0 Central (Iowa) 3 Final Box Score
@ Ashland, Wis.
  SlugFest Tournament 1 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
  Salem 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final Box Score
Stormy Petrel Challenge
  Agnes Scott 3 Talladega 0 Final Box Score
Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Catholic 3 Salem 0 Final
@ Eastern Mennonite University
  Mills 0 Redlands 3 Final
@ Santa Cruz, CA
  Crown (Minn.) 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Piedmont 3 Final Box Score
Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament @ Huntingdon
  Lewis & Clark 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
UCSC Tournament

Sep. 5 Mary Baldwin 3 Salem 0 Final
@ Eastern Mennonite University
  Pine Manor 1 Bay Path 3 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Brewton Parker 3 Final Box Score
@ Oglethorpe University
  Johnson St. 3 Pine Manor 2 Final
@ Holyoke Community College
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final Box Score
@ Atlanta, GA- Oglethorpe University
  Hood 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
East. Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Lewis & Clark 3 Mills 0 Final Box Score
@ UCSC Tournament
  SlugFest Tournament 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
  Sewanee 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament @ Huntingdon College
  Redlands 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final
  Mills 0 William Jessup 3 Final
@ UCSC Slug Fest
  Agnes Scott 1 Huntingdon 3 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 3 Northland 0 Final Box Score
Northland College Tournament
  William Jessup 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final

Sep. 8 Rockford 3 Mount Mary 1 Final

Sep. 9 Greensboro 2 Salem 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 3 Brewton Parker 2 Final
  Moody Bible 3 Mount Mary 0 Final

Sep. 10 Becker 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Pacific Union 3 Mills 0 Final

Sep. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Sewanee 3 Final Box Score
  Wis.-Superior 3 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
@ Ironwood, Mich.
  Willamette 3 UC Santa Cruz 1 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Cal Lutheran
  Milwaukee Engr. 3 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
Finlandia Invitational
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final Box Score
@ Sewanee, TN- University of the South
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational

Sep. 12 Fisk 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Sewannee
  Pine Manor 0 Curry 3 Final
  Mass. Maritime 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
@ Milton, Mass.
  Rockford 3 Finlandia 1 Final Box Score
  Northland 2 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
Finlandia Tournament
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Huntingdon 3 Final Box Score
@ Sewanee
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Claremont-M-S 3 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, CA
  Whittier 3 UC Santa Cruz 0 Final
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.

Sep. 14 Mount Mary 0 Silver Lake 3 Final

Sep. 15 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Fort Valley St. 3 Final Box Score
  Meredith 3 Salem 0 Final
  Mass. Maritime 1 Pine Manor 3 Final Box Score
  Emmaus 1 Mount Mary 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Notre Dame de Namur 3 Final

Sep. 17 Agnes Scott 0 LaGrange 3 Final

Sep. 18 Salem 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 1 Pacific Union 3 Final
  Mills 0 UC Merced 3 Final

Sep. 19 Salem 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Alverno 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Beloit 3 Mount Mary 0 Final
  Life Pacific College 3 Mills 0 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 3 UC Merced 0 Final

Sep. 20 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Pine Manor 1 Final Box Score
  Me.-Presque Isle 0 Pine Manor 3 Final Box Score

Sep. 22 Guilford 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 1 Wis.-Superior 3 Final Box Score
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Huntingdon 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Pacific Union 3 Final Box Score

Sep. 23 Agnes Scott 3 Toccoa Falls College 0 Final

Sep. 24 Pine Manor 3 Mass. Maritime 2 Final Box Score

Sep. 25 Alverno 2 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Finlandia 0 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Moody Bible 3 Final
  Alumnae 0 Mills 3 Final
  UC Merced 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final

Sep. 26 Mount Mary 2 Rockford 3 Final
  UC Merced 3 Mills 0 Final

Sep. 27 Me.-Fort Kent 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score
  Me.-Fort Kent 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score

Sep. 29 Elms 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Silver Lake 2 Mount Mary 3 Final

Sep. 30 Oglethorpe 3 Agnes Scott 2 Final Box Score
  Huntingdon 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Salem 0 Bluefield St. 3 Final Box Score
  Emory 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
October  

Oct. 2 Finlandia 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 0 North Central (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 3 Mass. Maritime 3 Pine Manor 0 Final
  Finlandia 0 Crown (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score
  Mass. Maritime 3 Pine Manor 1 Final
  West Coast Baptist 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
@ Occidental
  Emory & Henry 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
@ Demorest, Ga.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Piedmont 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Occidental 3 Final
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final
@ Illinois Institute of Tech Triangular
  Mills 0 Holy Names 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Illinois Tech 3 Final

Oct. 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Toccoa Falls College 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 7 Pine Manor 0 Mass. Maritime 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 8 Hollins 3 Salem 1 Final Box Score

Oct. 9 Agnes Scott 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 North Central (Minn.) 3 Final Box Score
@ Finlandia University Tournament
  Emory & Henry 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
@ Maryville, Tenn.
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Whittier 3 Final Box Score
Leopard Invitational @ La Verne, Calif.
  Salem 1 Methodist 3 Final Box Score
  North Central (Minn.) 3 Finlandia 1 Final Box Score
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Occidental 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 10 Grace Bible (Mich.) 0 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Gordon 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Gordon 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 1 Life Pacific College 3 Final Box Score
  Gogebic Comm. College 3 Mount Mary 0 Final Box Score
@ Finlandia University Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz 0 La Verne 3 Final Box Score
Leopard Invitational
  Mount Mary 0 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 0 Juniata 3 Final Box Score
Leopard Invitational @ LaVerne, CA
  Mills 0 West Coast Baptist 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 11 Huntingdon 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
  Rhodes 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final Box Score
@ Birmingham Southern College
  Mills 0 Caltech 3 Final Box Score
  Agnes Scott 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 Caltech 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 13 Pine Manor 1 Suffolk 3 Final Box Score
  Mount Mary 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 14 LaGrange 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Bluefield St. 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 15 Piedmont 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score
  Fort Valley St. 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 16 Finlandia 0 Maranatha Baptist 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 17 Rust 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 Lesley 3 Final Box Score
@ Leicester
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Salem 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 1 Becker 3 Final Box Score
  Simpson (Calif.) 3 Mills 0 Final Box Score
  UC Santa Cruz 3 Redlands 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 18 UC Santa Cruz 3 Chapman 1 Final Box Score

Oct. 19 Brewton Parker 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final Box Score

Oct. 20 LaGrange 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final Box Score
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Pine Manor 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 21 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Covenant 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 22 Brewton Parker 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
  Pine Manor 0 WPI 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 23 Finlandia 3 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
  Finlandia 3 Grace Bible (Mich.) 1 Final Box Score
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
  Grace Bible (Mich.) 3 Mount Mary 2 Final Box Score
Mount Mary Triangular (Senior Night)

Oct. 24 Agnes Scott 3 Salem 0 Final Box Score
  Mills 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 25 Agnes Scott 0 Guilford 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 27 Salem 2 Hollins 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 28 Oglethorpe 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final Box Score
  Huntingdon 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final Box Score

Oct. 29 Mount Mary 3 Emmaus 2 Final Box Score

Oct. 30 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
Senior Night
  Salem 1 Guilford 3 Final Box Score

Oct. 31 Mount Mary 0 Beloit 3 Final Box Score
November  

Nov. 6 Mills 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Finlandia 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Mount Mary 1 Salem 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium

Nov. 7 Mills 3 Mount Mary 1 Final Box Score
GSAC Consolation @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Finlandia 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final Box Score
GSAC Semifinal @ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium
  Salem 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
@ Decatur, GA
  Agnes Scott 0 UC Santa Cruz 3 Final Box Score
Great South Athletic Conference Championship @ Decatur, GA

Nov. 13 UC Santa Cruz 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final Box Score
NCAA Division III Regional @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
iCalendar RSS Feed

View: Mobile | Desktop